ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAeruginosin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FJ609416
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-98 aeruginosin synthetase gene cluster, complete sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
AM990465
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Planktothrix rubescens NIVA-CYA 98 aeruginosin synthetase operon, strain NIVA-CYA 98 Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 03 February 2015 21:41 by Nathan Brown