ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNodularin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY210783
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Nodularia spumigena strain NSOR10 putative heat transcriptional repressor protein, putative beta-carotene ketolase, putative high light inducible protein, putative transposase, NdaB (ndaB), NdaA (ndaA), NdaC (ndaC), NdaD (ndaD), O-methyltransferase NdaE (ndaE), NdaF (ndaF), NdaG (ndaG), NdaH (ndaH), ABC transporter NdaI (ndaI), and hypothetical proteins, complete cds. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 03 February 2015 22:11 by Nathan Brown