ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameSaxitoxin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
HV510551
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
JP 2011519275-A/46: CYANOBACTERIA SAXITOXIN GENE CLUSTER AND DETECTION OF CYANOTOXOC ORGANISMS. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
HV510506
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
JP 2011519275-A/1: CYANOBACTERIA SAXITOXIN GENE CLUSTER AND DETECTION OF CYANOTOXOC ORGANISMS. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 04 February 2015 14:44 by Nathan Brown