ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLyngbyatoxin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY588942
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Lyngbya majuscula lyngbyatoxin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 04 February 2015 14:48 by Nathan Brown