ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAnabaenopeptin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU174493
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Anabaena sp. 90 anabaenopeptin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
EF672686
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Planktothrix agardhii NIVA-CYA 126/8 anabaenopeptin biosynthesis gene cluster, complete sequence. Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
AM990463
From 7,801
To    31,731
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Anabaenopeptin biosynthetic gene cluster from Planktothrix prolifica NIVA-CYA 98.
Cluster is located from 7,801 bp to 31,731 bp in sequence file.
Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 04 February 2015 14:50 by Nathan Brown