ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCyanopeptolin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ075244
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Microcystis sp. NIVA-CYA 172/5 cyanopeptolin synthetase gene cluster, complete sequence Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
AM990463
From 38,671
To     69,551
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Cyanopeptolin biosynthetic gene cluster from Planktothrix prolifica NIVA-CYA 98.
Cluster is located from 38,671 bp to 69,551 bp in sequence file.
Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 04 February 2015 15:08 by Nathan Brown