ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAmphotericin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Amebicides
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Amebicides
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Antifungal Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Collapse Antiprotozoal AgentsAntiprotozoal Agents
Amebicides
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF357202.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces nodosus amphotericin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Kyle Conway