ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAnabaenopeptilide
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ269505
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
NRPS Anabaena sp. ORF4 (partial), ORF3, ORF2, ORF1, adpA gene, adpB gene, adpC gene, adpD gene, adpE gene and adpF gene Nathan Brown
Dreher Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 04 February 2015 15:53 by Nathan Brown