ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNovobiocin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Unknown
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Enzyme InhibitorsEnzyme Inhibitors
Novobiocin
Collapse Nucleic Acid Synthesis InhibitorsNucleic Acid Synthesis Inhibitors
Novobiocin
Novobiocin
Collapse Nucleic Acid Synthesis InhibitorsNucleic Acid Synthesis Inhibitors
Novobiocin
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Anti-Bacterial AgentsAnti-Bacterial Agents
Novobiocin
Image
Contributor Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab
Clusters

Last modified Thursday, 02 April 2015 14:25 by Mark Horsman