ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTelomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Macrolide
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
KP756960
Toggle
Unknown
Hybrid
NRPS
Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab

Last modified Tuesday, 28 July 2015 12:42 by Mark Horsman