ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLasiodiplodin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I (Iterative)
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Macrolide

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Macrolide

Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
KJ434938
Toggle
Unknown
PKS - Type I (Iterative) Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 30 October 2015 13:50 by Graham Heberlig