ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTylosin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY045759.1
Toggle
Unknown
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 08 January 2016 11:29 by Mark Horsman