ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAntimycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Macrolide

Structural Feature of Product
Aromatic
Macrolide

Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab
Clusters

Last modified Sunday, 17 January 2016 21:51 by Graham Heberlig