ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAngucycline
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ628018.2
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces sp. SCC 2136 deoxysugar biosynthetic gene cluster View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AY228177.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces WP 4669 PD 116740 angucycline type II polyketide synthase gene cluster, partial sequence Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Monday, 18 June 2012 16:48 by Kyle Conway