ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameFredericamycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF525490.2
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces griseus fredericamycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 03 June 2012 21:35 by Kyle Conway