ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameActinorhodin
Synonyms
Actinorhodine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
NC_003888.3
From 5,517,894
To     5,535,091
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Actinorhodin biosynthetic gene cluster from Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2).
Cluster is located from 5,517,894 bp to 5,535,091 bp in sequence file.
View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Kyle Conway