ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAvermectin
Synonyms
Abamectin
Ivermectin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Neurotransmitter AgentsNeurotransmitter Agents
Collapse Excitatory Amino Acid AgentsExcitatory Amino Acid Agents
Excitatory Amino Acid Agonists
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Collapse Neurotransmitter AgentsNeurotransmitter Agents
Collapse Excitatory Amino Acid AgentsExcitatory Amino Acid Agents
Excitatory Amino Acid Agonists
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Collapse Antiparasitic AgentsAntiparasitic Agents
Anthelmintics
Antiprotozoal Agents
Anthelmintics
Antiprotozoal Agents
Collapse Central Nervous System AgentsCentral Nervous System Agents
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Anticonvulsants
Collapse Central Nervous System DepressantsCentral Nervous System Depressants
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Collapse Psychotropic DrugsPsychotropic Drugs
Collapse Tranquilizing AgentsTranquilizing Agents
Anti-Anxiety Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB032523.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces avermitilis avermectin biosynthetic gene cluster (orf1, aveBI, aveBII, aveBIII, aveBIV, aveBV, aveBVI, aveBVII, aveBVIII), complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AB032367.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces avermitilis polyketide synthase gene cluster (aveA1, aveA2, aveA3, aveA4) and aveC, aveE genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AB032524.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces avermitilis avermectin biosynthetic gene cluster (aveR, aveF, aveD), complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Kyle Conway