ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLankacidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB088224.2
From     1
To 37,642
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Lankacidin biosynthetic gene cluster from Streptomyces rochei.
Cluster is located from 1 bp to 37,642 bp in sequence file.
View Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 08 March 2012 20:38 by Mark Horsman