ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameLankamycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AB088224.2
From 43,059
To    111,152
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Lankamycin biosynthetic gene cluster from Streptomyces rochei.
Cluster is located from 43,059 bp to 111,152 bp in sequence file.
View Mark Horsman
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 15:59 by Kyle Conway