ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCalicheamicin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Luis Villegas
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF497482.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Micromonospora echinospora calicheamicin biosynthetic locus, complete sequence View Luis Villegas
Boddy Lab

Last modified Sunday, 03 June 2012 21:09 by Kyle Conway