ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNonactin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF074603
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus nonactin biosynthesis gene cluster, partial sequence View Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 23 May 2012 23:30 by Kyle Conway