ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAureothin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ575648
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces thioluteus aureothin biosynthesis gene cluster (aurABCDEFGHI genes), strain HKI-22 View Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 11 May 2012 22:22 by Kyle Conway