ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNiddamycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF016585
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces caelestis cytochrome P-450 hydroxylase homolog (nidi) gene, partial cds; polyketide synthase modules 1 through 7 (nidA) genes, complete cds; and N-methyltransferase homolog gene, partial cds. View Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 22:08 by Kyle Conway