ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameConcanamycin A
Synonyms
Antibiotic X 4357 B
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Enzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antiviral Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ149987
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces neyagawaensis concanamycin A biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:45 by Kyle Conway