ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCryptophycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Collapse Mitosis ModulatorsMitosis Modulators
Collapse Antimitotic AgentsAntimitotic Agents
Tubulin Modulators
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Antineoplastic Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EF159954
Toggle
Cyanobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Nostoc sp. ATCC 53789 cryptophycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence. View Taylor Hari
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:48 by Kyle Conway