ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMyxothiazol
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Penny Le
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF188287.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Stigmatella aurantiaca myxothiazol gene cluster, complete sequence View Penny Le

Last modified Sunday, 11 March 2012 16:50 by Penny Le