ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameApoptolidin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Panos Argyropoulos
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JF819834.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Nocardiopsis sp. FU40 apoptolidin gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 15:43 by Kyle Conway