ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMyxalamid
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF319998.1
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Stigmatella aurantiaca myxalamid biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:08 by Kyle Conway