ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePederin
Synonyms
Paederine
Pederine
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY328023.1
Toggle
Unknown
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (trans-AT)
Symbiont bacterium of Paederus fuscipes tellurite resistance protein TerF, hypothetical protein, hypothetical protein, tellurite resistance protein TerD, tellurite resistance protein TerB, putative ketopantoate reductase, putative transcriptional regulator LuxR family, putative cobyric acid synthase, putative transcriptional regulator LuxR family, putative isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase, putative cobyric acid synthase, putative phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase (DAHP synthase), tellurite resistance protein TerA, hypothetical protein, putative transporter, putative transcriptional regulator LysR family, putative FAD-dependent oxidoreductase, and tellurite resistance protein TerF genes, partial cds; putative 3'-phosphoadenosine 5'-phosphosulfate reductase, tellurite resistance protein TerC, and putative cobinamide kinase genes, complete cds; hypothetical protein and tellurite resistance protein TerZ genes, partial cds; hypothetical protein gene, complete cds; putative phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase (DAHP synthase) gene, partial cds; putative membrane protein and putative erythrose 4-phosphate dehydrogenase genes, complete cds; putative nicotinate-nucleotide dimethylbenzimidazol phosphoribosyltransferase, hypothetical protein, tellurite resistance protein TerD, and putative transporter genes, partial cds; putative dioxygenase gene, complete cds; putative isocitrate dehydrogenase kinase/phosphatase gene, partial cds; and putative methyltransferase (pedA), putative FMN-dependent oxidoreductase (pedB), putative acyltransferase (pedC), putative acyltransferase (pedD), putative methyltransferase (pedE), mixed type I polyketide synthase/nonribosomal peptide synthetase (pedF), putative FAD-dependent monooxygenase (pedG), mixed type I polyketide synthase - peptide synthetase (pedH), putative acyl carrier protein, putative DNA helicase, hypothetical protein, putative RNA methylase, hypothetical protein, and putative aldehyde dehydrogenase ge View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 25 May 2012 16:22 by Kyle Conway