ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameHerboxidiene
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Pat Hill
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
JN671974.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
PKS - Type III
Streptomyces chromofuscus strain A7847 heboxidiene biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence. View Pat Hill
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 05 April 2012 23:03 by Pat Hill