ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameAscomycin
Synonyms
FK520
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Physiological Effects of DrugsPhysiological Effects of Drugs
Collapse Immunologic FactorsImmunologic Factors
Immunosuppressive Agents
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF235504.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus var. ascomyceticus FK520 biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 10 May 2012 17:17 by Kyle Conway