ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBafilomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Enzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Antifungal Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
GU390405.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces lohii strain ATCC BAA-1276 bafilomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence; and putative LuxR-like protein, putative malonyl transferase, and putative CoA ligase genes, complete cds. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 10 May 2012 17:43 by Kyle Conway