ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameBorrelidin
Synonyms
Borrelidine
Treponemycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ580915.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces parvulus Tu4055 cluster for borrelidin biosynthesis View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:41 by Kyle Conway