ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCrocacin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Pat Hill
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
FN547928
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
Chondromyces crocatus crocacin biosynthetic gene cluster, strain Cmc5 View Pat Hill
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:48 by Kyle Conway