ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameJerangolid
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Pat Hill
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
DQ897668
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Delta)
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Polyangium cellulosum strain So ce307 conserved hypothetical protein gene, partial cds; and jerangolid gene cluster, partial sequence. View Pat Hill
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 09 August 2012 12:48 by D Cole Stevens