ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameCoronatine
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
NC_004578.1
From 5,282,597
To     5,341,859
Toggle
Proteobacteria (Gamma)
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Coronatine biosynthetic gene cluster from Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC3000.
Cluster is located from 5,282,597 bp to 5,341,859 bp in sequence file.
View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 11 May 2012 20:34 by Kyle Conway