ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameComplestatin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
NRPS
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF386507.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
NRPS Streptomyces lavendulae complestatin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 11 May 2012 21:13 by Kyle Conway