ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameR1128
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type II
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF293442.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type II Streptomyces sp. R1128 biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Wednesday, 07 May 2014 16:12 by Graham Heberlig