ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTeicoplanin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ632270.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Actinoplanes teichomyceticus teicoplanin gene cluster View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
AJ605139.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Actinoplanes teichomyceticus gene cluster for biosynthesis of glycopeptide antibiotic teicoplanin View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
U82965.2
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Streptomyces toyocaensis strain NRRL 15009 biosynthetic gene cluster A47934, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Friday, 11 May 2012 21:38 by Kyle Conway