ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameVancomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AJ223998.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Amycolatopsis orientalis cosmid PCZA361 View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
HQ679900.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type III
Amycolatopsis orientalis vancomycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 31 May 2012 18:37 by Kyle Conway