ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameHerbimycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Collapse Molecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological ActionMolecular Mechanisms of Pharmacological Action
Enzyme Inhibitors
Collapse Therapeutic UsesTherapeutic Uses
Collapse Anti-Infective AgentsAnti-Infective Agents
Anti-Bacterial Agents
Collapse Antineoplastic AgentsAntineoplastic Agents
Antibiotics, Antineoplastic
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AY947889.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Hybrid
NRPS
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus strain AM 3672 herbimycin polyketide biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 14:24 by Kyle Conway