ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameTetrocarcin
Synonyms
Antibiotic DC
Antlermycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
EU443633.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Micromonospora chalcea tetrocarcin A gene cluster, complete sequence. View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 14:53 by Kyle Conway