ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMethymycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF079138.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces venezuelae methymycin/pikromycin polyketide synthase gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 22:32 by Kyle Conway