ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NamePikromycin
Synonyms
Albomycetin
Amaromycin
Picromycin
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
BD217173.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
DNA encoding methymycin and pikromycin. View Graham Heberlig
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 15:05 by Kyle Conway