ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameMycolactone
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
NC_005916.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Mycobacterium ulcerans AGY99 plasmid pMUM001, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Saturday, 12 May 2012 21:34 by Kyle Conway