ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNanchangmycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF521085.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
PKS - Type I
PKS - Type I (Modular)
Streptomyces nanchangensis NS3226 polyether ionophore nanchangmycin biosynthetic gene cluster, complete sequence View Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 24 May 2012 19:12 by Kyle Conway