ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Compound Family Details


Family NameNarbomycin
Synonyms
Related Compound Families
Pathway Type
Characteristics
Pharmacological Identifiers Link to PubChem Skip Navigation Links.
Image Structure
Contributor Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab
Clusters
Accession #Organism LineagePathway TypeDescriptionantiSMASH LinkContributorDetails
AF521878.1
Toggle
Actinobacteria
Streptomyces narbonensis desosamine biosynthetic gene cluster, partial sequence Kyle Conway
Boddy Lab

Last modified Thursday, 24 May 2012 17:52 by Kyle Conway