ClusterMine360: A Database of Microbial PKS/NRPS Biosynthesis

[ Log In ]

Summary of Clusters/Sequences in Sequence Repository

Includes Predicted-Only Clusters


Pathway Type # Phyla # Organisms # Clusters # Domains

bacteriocin-nrps 1 3 3 56

butyrolactone-nrps-t1pks 1 1 1 15

ectoine-nrps 1 1 1 9

hglks-nrps 1 1 1 18

hglks-t1pks 1 5 7 45

lantipeptide-hglks-t1pks 1 1 1 6

lantipeptide-nrps 1 1 1 5

nrps 9 52 155 1666

NRPS 9 68 163 2469

nrps-ectoine 1 1 1 12

nrps-hserlactone 1 1 1 22

nrps-lantipeptide 1 2 2 45

nrps-phosphonate 1 1 1 4

nrps-siderophore 1 1 1 12

nrps-t1pks 10 26 37 744

NRPS-T1PKS 7 41 61 1379

nrps-t1pks-hserlactone 1 1 1 40

nrps-t1pks-siderophore 1 1 1 7

nrps-t1pks-terpene 1 1 1 10

NRPS-T1PKS-TRANSATPKS-T2PKS 1 1 1 39

nrps-t3pks 1 4 4 109

NRPS-T3PKS 1 5 5 171

nrps-terpene 1 3 3 48

nrps-transatpks 5 6 6 365

NRPS-TRANSATPKS 1 2 2 42

nrps-transatpks-t1pks 1 1 1 22

nrps-transatpks-t2pks 3 3 3 169

OLIGOSACCHARIDE-T1PKS 1 1 1 62

phosphonate-nrps 1 1 1 11

siderophore-t1pks 1 1 1 6

t1pks 11 47 129 1729

T1PKS 9 101 186 3530

t1pks-butyrolactone 1 1 1 37

T1PKS-BUTYROLACTONE 1 1 1 4

t1pks-nrps 4 7 8 220

T1PKS-NRPS 8 43 73 1850

t1pks-nrps-lantipeptide 1 1 1 14

T1PKS-NRPS-OLIGOSACCHARIDE-AMINOCOUMARIN 1 1 1 35

T1PKS-NRPS-T3PKS 1 1 1 21

T1PKS-OLIGOSACCHARIDE 1 2 2 10

t1pks-siderophore 1 1 1 6

T1PKS-T2PKS 2 4 4 22

T1PKS-T2PKS-AMINOCOUMARIN-NRPS 1 1 1 30

t1pks-t2pks-nrps 1 1 1 50

T1PKS-T2PKS-NRPS 1 1 1 37

T1PKS-T2PKS-T3PKS 1 1 1 8

T1PKS-T3PKS 1 2 2 48

T1PKS-TRANSATPKS 1 1 1 13

t1pks-transatpks-nrps 1 1 1 27

T1PKS-TRANSATPKS-NRPS 1 1 1 82

T2PKS-T1PKS 1 1 1 9

t2pks-transatpks 2 3 3 196

T2PKS-TRANSATPKS 3 5 5 341

t2pks-transatpks-nrps 1 1 1 47

T2PKS-TRANSATPKS-NRPS 1 1 2 93

T3PKS 1 1 1 2

T3PKS-NRPS 2 3 3 77

t3pks-t1pks 1 1 1 20

T3PKS-T1PKS 2 5 5 67

t4pks-t1pks 1 3 4 24

terpene-nrps-t1pks 1 1 1 40

terpene-nrps-t3pks 1 1 1 15

terpene-t1pks 1 2 2 18

TERPENE-T1PKS-NRPS 1 1 1 9

thiopeptide-lantipeptide-nrps-t1pks 1 1 1 11

transatpks 4 6 7 366

TRANSATPKS 3 3 3 140

transatpks-nrps 1 1 1 33

TRANSATPKS-NRPS 2 5 6 242

transatpks-nrps-t1pks 1 2 2 154

TRANSATPKS-NRPS-T1PKS 2 3 3 137

transatpks-nrps-t1pks-t2pks 1 1 1 51

transatpks-nrps-t2pks 2 2 2 131

TRANSATPKS-NRPS-T2PKS 1 1 1 45

transatpks-t1pks 2 3 3 76

TRANSATPKS-T1PKS 2 2 2 30

TRANSATPKS-T1PKS-T2PKS 1 1 1 68

transatpks-t2pks 1 1 1 54

transatpks-t2pks-nrps 2 2 2 126

TRANSATPKS-T2PKS-T1PKS 1 1 1 41

Total (Unique) 14 295 953 18044


# of Domains by Cluster Type

Domain Type / Pathway Type
bacteriocin-nrps
butyrolactone-nrps-t1pks
ectoine-nrps
hglks-nrps
hglks-t1pks
lantipeptide-hglks-t1pks
lantipeptide-nrps
nrps
NRPS
nrps-ectoine
nrps-hserlactone
nrps-lantipeptide
nrps-phosphonate
nrps-siderophore
nrps-t1pks
NRPS-T1PKS
nrps-t1pks-hserlactone
nrps-t1pks-siderophore
nrps-t1pks-terpene
NRPS-T1PKS-TRANSATPKS-T2PKS
nrps-t3pks
NRPS-T3PKS
nrps-terpene
nrps-transatpks
NRPS-TRANSATPKS
nrps-transatpks-t1pks
nrps-transatpks-t2pks
OLIGOSACCHARIDE-T1PKS
phosphonate-nrps
siderophore-t1pks
t1pks
T1PKS
t1pks-butyrolactone
T1PKS-BUTYROLACTONE
t1pks-nrps
T1PKS-NRPS
t1pks-nrps-lantipeptide
T1PKS-NRPS-OLIGOSACCHARIDE-AMINOCOUMARIN
T1PKS-NRPS-T3PKS
T1PKS-OLIGOSACCHARIDE
t1pks-siderophore
T1PKS-T2PKS
T1PKS-T2PKS-AMINOCOUMARIN-NRPS
t1pks-t2pks-nrps
T1PKS-T2PKS-NRPS
T1PKS-T2PKS-T3PKS
T1PKS-T3PKS
T1PKS-TRANSATPKS
t1pks-transatpks-nrps
T1PKS-TRANSATPKS-NRPS
T2PKS-T1PKS
t2pks-transatpks
T2PKS-TRANSATPKS
t2pks-transatpks-nrps
T2PKS-TRANSATPKS-NRPS
T3PKS
T3PKS-NRPS
t3pks-t1pks
T3PKS-T1PKS
t4pks-t1pks
terpene-nrps-t1pks
terpene-nrps-t3pks
terpene-t1pks
TERPENE-T1PKS-NRPS
thiopeptide-lantipeptide-nrps-t1pks
transatpks
TRANSATPKS
transatpks-nrps
TRANSATPKS-NRPS
transatpks-nrps-t1pks
TRANSATPKS-NRPS-T1PKS
transatpks-nrps-t1pks-t2pks
transatpks-nrps-t2pks
TRANSATPKS-NRPS-T2PKS
transatpks-t1pks
TRANSATPKS-T1PKS
TRANSATPKS-T1PKS-T2PKS
transatpks-t2pks
transatpks-t2pks-nrps
TRANSATPKS-T2PKS-T1PKS
Total
ACP24327116910111110174124012307691636287732551252103620252951324231114122933610423033113111195151435122376
ACPS127110611212144
Adenylation1413311423742451213100239611326481121826323810135254212211151241194212112184221151990
Aminotran: 2123111111111812111159
Aminotran: 1: 12615114121411112163
Aminotran: 1: 21124
Aminotran: 3418215
Aminotran: 511
AMP-binding15218
AT105127051270623556210212131441159
CAL: domain612112512211863911111321134
Cglyc13352111202021131137
cMT25615115151111117111267122221115444933324252188
Condensation: DCL617212115155811713113161314
Condensation: Dual1142413245
Condensation: LCL511121438513312701486122137146143129104231312961211352221111068
Condensation: LCL13227
Condensation: Starter135752717113181152
CXglyc453315
DH4310360114531222612122137118184384677
DHt21521414121
Docking: Cterm3198121214122
Docking: Nterm4314717124178
Epimerization717813914539111219231116361340
ER2211114413121147111201
Heterocyclization11632134126211921263421154
KR48141157212305133482151451171212320631161099
KS115721273812876237562103182821814132383011814101484
NAD: binding: 113111181121132
NAD: binding: 41113
nMT102126121750
NRPS-COM: Cterm11016812513249
NRPS-COM: Nterm12371111921148
oMT11258721412111252111159
PCP151331411686369512326211114264912221231041856138412113122131218311412374351221958
PCP15229
PKS: AT1111226621110271299634219271371219824414514
PKS: DH122231612169523114213222276210643338
PKS: DHt115311710121235
PKS: Docking: Cterm11427122240
PKS: Docking: Nterm2353231266
PKS: ER1111181711221771313221221121154
PKS: KR1127115214672115412192838292173264242216032251511616720
PKS: KS31132241316841116633413286341105461139321837281028171429902
Polyketide: cyc14214113
TD716112611513145
Thioesterase21118810612140252442612247761329211111115242262523111331121503
Trans-AT: docking15221161212367091355225331018723953129196451
Total561591845651666246912224541274413794071039109171483654222169621161729353037422018501435211062230503784813278291963414793277206724401518911366140332421541375113145763068541264118044


# of Clusters by Phylum, Organism, and Cluster Type

Phylum and Organism / Pathway Type
bacteriocin-nrps
butyrolactone-nrps-t1pks
ectoine-nrps
hglks-nrps
hglks-t1pks
lantipeptide-hglks-t1pks
lantipeptide-nrps
nrps
NRPS
nrps-ectoine
nrps-hserlactone
nrps-lantipeptide
nrps-phosphonate
nrps-siderophore
nrps-t1pks
NRPS-T1PKS
nrps-t1pks-hserlactone
nrps-t1pks-siderophore
nrps-t1pks-terpene
NRPS-T1PKS-TRANSATPKS-T2PKS
nrps-t3pks
NRPS-T3PKS
nrps-terpene
nrps-transatpks
NRPS-TRANSATPKS
nrps-transatpks-t1pks
nrps-transatpks-t2pks
OLIGOSACCHARIDE-T1PKS
phosphonate-nrps
siderophore-t1pks
t1pks
T1PKS
t1pks-butyrolactone
T1PKS-BUTYROLACTONE
t1pks-nrps
T1PKS-NRPS
t1pks-nrps-lantipeptide
T1PKS-NRPS-OLIGOSACCHARIDE-AMINOCOUMARIN
T1PKS-NRPS-T3PKS
T1PKS-OLIGOSACCHARIDE
t1pks-siderophore
T1PKS-T2PKS
T1PKS-T2PKS-AMINOCOUMARIN-NRPS
t1pks-t2pks-nrps
T1PKS-T2PKS-NRPS
T1PKS-T2PKS-T3PKS
T1PKS-T3PKS
T1PKS-TRANSATPKS
t1pks-transatpks-nrps
T1PKS-TRANSATPKS-NRPS
T2PKS-T1PKS
t2pks-transatpks
T2PKS-TRANSATPKS
t2pks-transatpks-nrps
T2PKS-TRANSATPKS-NRPS
T3PKS
T3PKS-NRPS
t3pks-t1pks
T3PKS-T1PKS
t4pks-t1pks
terpene-nrps-t1pks
terpene-nrps-t3pks
terpene-t1pks
TERPENE-T1PKS-NRPS
thiopeptide-lantipeptide-nrps-t1pks
transatpks
TRANSATPKS
transatpks-nrps
TRANSATPKS-NRPS
transatpks-nrps-t1pks
TRANSATPKS-NRPS-T1PKS
transatpks-nrps-t1pks-t2pks
transatpks-nrps-t2pks
TRANSATPKS-NRPS-T2PKS
transatpks-t1pks
TRANSATPKS-T1PKS
TRANSATPKS-T1PKS-T2PKS
transatpks-t2pks
transatpks-t2pks-nrps
TRANSATPKS-T2PKS-T1PKS
Total
Acidobacteria22101116
Acidobacterium capsulatum ATCC 5119611
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin607622
Granulicella mallensis MP5ACTX8213
Granulicella tundricola MP5ACTX911
uncultured Acidobacteria bacterium77
uncultured Acidobacteria bacterium A1111
uncultured Acidobacteria bacterium C511
Actinobacteria3117111161072112042111453211119612711545111213121112141131222633
Actinomadura madurae11
Actinomadura verrucosospora11
Actinoplanes friuliensis11
Actinoplanes teichomyceticus22
Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. auranticum11
Aeromicrobium erythreum11
Allokutzneria albata121711112127
Amycolatopsis balhimycina DSM 590811
Amycolatopsis mediterranei S69911
Amycolatopsis orientalis112
Amycolatopsis orientalis HCCB10007112
Corynebacterium diphtheriae C7 (beta)112
Corynebacterium diphtheriae PW811
Frankia sp. CcI31146
Lechevalieria aerocolonigenes14112514
Micromonospora chalcea11
Micromonospora chersina11
Micromonospora echinospora11
Mycobacterium avium 104324110
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis K-104331112
Mycobacterium bovis BCG str. Pasteur 1173P23142111
Mycobacterium gilvum PYR-GCK1225
Mycobacterium gilvum Spyr11225
Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2 155644216
Mycobacterium sp. JLS12126
Mycobacterium sp. KMS2125
Mycobacterium sp. MCS3115
Mycobacterium tuberculosis CDC1551123219
Mycobacterium tuberculosis H37Rv12242112
Mycobacterium ulcerans Agy99213118
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii PYR-143310
Nocardia farcinica IFM 10152612110
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei DSM 431113115
Nocardiopsis sp. FU4011
Nonomuraea sp. ATCC 3972711
Rhodococcus jostii RHA1141217
Rhodococcus opacus B4131317
Saccharopolyspora erythraea NRRL 233864142127
Saccharopolyspora spinosa11
Salinispora arenicola CNS-205415313
Salinispora tropica CNB-4403132110
Streptoalloteichus hindustanus11
Streptoalloteichus sp. ATCC 53650112
Streptomyces achromogenes subsp. rubradiris11
Streptomyces albus11
Streptomyces ambofaciens ATCC 23877224
Streptomyces amphibiosporus11
Streptomyces antibioticus415
Streptomyces anulatus11
Streptomyces atroolivaceus11
Streptomyces aureofaciens11
Streptomyces avermitilis213
Streptomyces avermitilis MA-46805181116
Streptomyces bicolor15213113
Streptomyces bikiniensis11
Streptomyces caelestis11
Streptomyces carzinostaticus11
Streptomyces carzinostaticus subsp. neocarzinostaticus112
Streptomyces cattleya NRRL 8057 = DSM 46488114116115
Streptomyces chromofuscus11
Streptomyces cinnamonensis11
Streptomyces coelicolor A3(2)33118
Streptomyces coeruleorubidus11
Streptomyces collinus Tu 36511
Streptomyces decoyicus88
Streptomyces diastatochromogenes11
Streptomyces flavoviridis11
Streptomyces fungicidicus11
Streptomyces globisporus112
Streptomyces graminofaciens11
Streptomyces griseochromogenes11
Streptomyces griseoviridis11
Streptomyces griseus11
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus NBRC 133506143115
Streptomyces halstedii11
Streptomyces himastatinicus ATCC 5365311
Streptomyces hygroscopicus33
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. ascomyceticus11
Streptomyces lavendulae112
Streptomyces lividans TK24131117
Streptomyces lohii11
Streptomyces nanchangensis44
Streptomyces natalensis11
Streptomyces neyagawaensis11
Streptomyces nodosus11
Streptomyces noursei ATCC 1145511
Streptomyces parvulus11
Streptomyces peucetius161111727
Streptomyces piomogenus11
Streptomyces platensis11
Streptomyces platensis subsp. rosaceus11
Streptomyces pristinaespiralis22
Streptomyces pulveraceus11
Streptomyces purpeochromogenes7121112
Streptomyces rochei1113
Streptomyces roseosporus NRRL 1137911
Streptomyces sahachiroi11
Streptomyces sp. CK441211
Streptomyces sp. CNQ76671114124
Streptomyces sp. CNS3355110117
Streptomyces sp. CS4011
Streptomyces sp. CS68411
Streptomyces sp. DSM 2106911
Streptomyces sp. DSM 594011
Streptomyces sp. FR-00811
Streptomyces sp. HK80311
Streptomyces sp. K01-050911
Streptomyces sp. MA654811
Streptomyces sp. MP39-8511
Streptomyces sp. NRRL F-5140117725
Streptomyces sp. NRRL S-1022118361121
Streptomyces sp. NRRL S-6237111111
Streptomyces sp. SANK 6279911
Streptomyces sp. SCSIO166611
Streptomyces sp. TOR3209281121
Streptomyces sp. YIM 5614111
Streptomyces spiroverticillatus11
Streptomyces thioluteus11
Streptomyces toyocaensis112
Streptomyces tsusimaensis11
Streptomyces venezuelae112
Streptomyces venezuelae ATCC 10712415
Streptomyces verticillus11
Streptomyces violaceusniger11
Streptomyces virginiae112
Streptomyces viridochromogenes Tue5711
Streptomyces vitaminophilus11
Thermomonospora curvata DSM 431832215
Verrucosispora maris AB-18-0323227
Bacteroidetes112
Chitinophaga pinensis DSM 258811
Chitinophaga sancti11
Cyanobacteria33278917111111147
Anabaena sp. 3711
Aphanizomenon sp. 10E911
cyanobacterium PCC 770211
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 51142112
Cylindrospermopsis raciborskii CHAB343811
Cylindrospermum licheniforme UTEX 'B 2014'11
Cylindrospermum stagnale PCC 741711
Gloeobacter violaceus PCC 74211113
Lyngbya majuscula1113
Microcystis aeruginosa112
Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-29811
Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-84321115
Microcystis aeruginosa PCC 780611
Moorea producta 3L11
Nostoc punctiforme PCC 731021233110
Nostoc sp. ATCC 5378911
Nostoc sp. GSV22411
Nostoc sp. 'Peltigera membranacea cyanobiont'11
Oscillatoria sp. PCC 6506213
Pleurocapsa sp. PCC 732755
Raphidiopsis curvata CHAB115011
Raphidiopsis curvata HB111
Eukaryota (Fungi)313192129
Aspergillus fumigatus11
Aspergillus parasiticus22
Aspergillus terreus134
Cercospora nicotianae11
Cochliobolus carbonum11
Cochliobolus heterostrophus11
Colletotrichum lagenarium11
Emericella nidulans22
Exophiala dermatitidis11
Fusarium heterosporum11
Fusarium incarnatum11
Gibberella fujikuroi11
Gibberella moniliformis22
Gibberella zeae11
Glarea lozoyensis11
Hypomyces subiculosus11
Metacordyceps chlamydosporia11
Monascus purpureus11
Mycosphaerella pini11
Nodulisporium sp. ATCC7424511
Penicillium citrinum11
Penicillium griseofulvum11
Tolypocladium inflatum11
Firmicutes212112121221431
Bacillus amyloliquefaciens FZB4212115
Bacillus anthracis str. Ames11
Bacillus cereus11
Bacillus cytotoxicus NVH 391-98112
Bacillus licheniformis22
Bacillus subtilis1113
Bacillus subtilis subsp. spizizenii ATCC 663311
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. 168325
Brevibacillus brevis22
Clostridium acetobutylicum ATCC 82411
Clostridium acetobutylicum DSM 173111
Clostridium kluyveri DSM 5551113
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 771112
Paenibacillus elgii B6911
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus MRSA25211
Gemmatimonadetes11
Gemmatimonas aurantiaca T-2711
Planctomycetes54413
Isosphaera pallida ATCC 4364411
Planctomyces brasiliensis DSM 530511
Planctomyces limnophilus DSM 3776112
Rhodopirellula baltica SH 1224
Singulisphaera acidiphila DSM 18658325
Proteobacteria (Alpha)11331111852137
Agrobacterium radiobacter K8422
Agrobacterium tumefaciens str. C5811
Azospirillum sp. B5102125
Bradyrhizobium diazoefficiens USDA 110112
Bradyrhizobium japonicum USDA 6112
Brucella abortus bv. 1 str. 9-94111
Brucella abortus S1911
Brucella pinnipedialis B2/9411
Candidatus Endolissoclinum faulkneri L2112
Chelativorans sp. BNC111
Gluconobacter oxydans H2411
Hyphomicrobium nitrativorans NL2311
Labrenzia alexandrii DFL-1111
Methylobacterium extorquens CM4112
Methylobacterium extorquens DM4112
Methylobacterium extorquens PA1112
Methylobacterium sp. 4-4622
Methylocystis sp. SC2112
Phaeobacter gallaeciensis BS107112
Ruegeria pomeroyi DSS-311
Ruegeria sp. TM104011
Tistrella mobilis KA081020-065112
Proteobacteria (Beta)621111122111121
Bordetella bronchiseptica RB5011
Burkholderia ambifaria AMMD11
Burkholderia gladioli11
Burkholderia pseudomallei K9624351111110
Burkholderia rhizoxinica11
Burkholderia thailandensis11
Burkholderia thailandensis E26411
Chromobacterium violaceum11
Ralstonia eutropha H1611
Ralstonia solanacearum GMI1000123
Proteobacteria (Delta)516121011312111211150
Chondromyces crocatus33
Corallococcus coralloides11
Cystobacter sp. SBCb00411
Cystobacter violaceus11
Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4112
Myxococcus fulvus11
Myxococcus xanthus DK 16223424114
Sorangium cellulosum131311212
Sorangium cellulosum 'So ce 56'2122119
Sorangium cellulosum So ce5611
Stigmatella aurantiaca11
Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-111
Stigmatella aurantiaca Sg a15123
Proteobacteria (Gamma)1126331113231111159
Acinetobacter baumannii11
Acinetobacter baumannii AB005722
Acinetobacter baumannii AB307-029422
Acinetobacter baumannii AYE22
Alcanivorax borkumensis SK222
Candidatus Endobugula sertula11
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG165511
Legionella pneumophila str. Paris11
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1112
Lysobacter lactamgenus11
Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043213
Pseudoalteromonas sp. SANK 7339011
Pseudomonas aeruginosa11
Pseudomonas aeruginosa PAO1156
Pseudomonas fluorescens2114
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf-511
Pseudomonas fluorescens SS10122
Pseudomonas putida KT244022
Pseudomonas sp. 266311
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae11
Pseudomonas syringae pv. tomato str. DC30003115
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. AKU_1260111
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. CT1811
Serratia marcescens11
Serratia plymuthica11
Shewanella oneidensis MR-111
Shigella boydii Sb22711
Shigella dysenteriae Sd19711
Vibrio cholerae11
Xanthomonas albilineans</